Tender for Security Led Luminaire for Floodlights Work on a Single P...

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Led Luminaire for Floodlights Work on a Single Phase Three Wires System, Qty: 200 in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6814689 | Ref ID: 128717697).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Security Led Luminaire for Floodlights Work on a Single Phase Three Wires System, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128717697

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6814689

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Security LED Luminaire for Floodlights work on a single phase three wires system
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 23-10-2025 11:21 AM
End Date: 13-11-2025 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Hand Held Search Light, Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, LED Tube Light (Retrofit Type), LED Luminaire for Floodlight (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5/Sect...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections