Tender for Security Contract at Iocl, Dabh Airport, Indore

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Contract at Iocl, Dabh Airport, Indore in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WRO_183517_1 | Ref ID: 114187941).

The tender is published on 04 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Manpower Supply Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Manpower Supply Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Security Contract at Iocl, Dabh Airport, Indore

Posting Date: 04 Feb 2025

Deadline: 11 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114187941

Notice Ref. No.: IOCL/AV/IDR/SEC/LT/2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 3668805

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Limited Tender called to provide security services (unarmed)- round the clock, at main gate of Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Aviation Fuel Station, DABH Airport, Indore-452005, M.P. by DGR empaneled security agency for two years.
Category: Manpower Supply Services
Organisation Chain: IndianOil||Marketing||Western Region Office||Aviation
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Manpower Supply Services
Sub Category: Security DGR empaneled
Form Of Contract: Service
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 04-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 11-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 11-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 12-Feb-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: 36, 68, 805

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections