Tender for Security Camera, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Security Camera, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7565057 | Ref ID: 141699577).

The tender is published on 20 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Security Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Security Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Security Camera, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 20 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141699577

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7565057

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Security Camera
BOQ Title: Security Camera, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Security Camera
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-05-2026 4:42 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Security Camera
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SECURITY CAMERA Camera Trap / Trail Camera (V2), Door Frame Metal Detector, Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Camera Cleaning Kit, DSLR Camera Lens, Dashboard Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera (V2), Sewer Inspection Camera Apparatus, Camera for CCTV System (V3), Digital Fundu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections