Tender for Secure IoT Development Board, Qty: 25 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRE FOR DEVELOPMENT OF ADVANCED COMPUTING (C-DAC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Secure IoT Development Board, Qty: 25 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5741167 | Ref ID: 112497896).

The tender is published on 30 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid for Hardware Kit and Various Boards, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid for Hardware Kit and Various Boards, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Secure IoT Development Board, Qty: 25 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 30 Dec 2024

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112497896

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5741167

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Secure IoT Development Board with following features Ultra low power microcontroller based on the Arm Cortex M33 core with Arm TrustZone 2 Mbytes of Flash memory and 786 Kbytes of SRAM and SMPS in UFBGA169 package 512 Mbit Quad SPI Flash memory 64 Mbit Octo SPI PSRAM 256 Kbit I2C EEPROM 802.11 b g n compliant Wi Fi module support Bluetooth Low Energy Authentication and security for peripherals and IoT devices from STMicroelectronics
BOQ Title: Boq Bid for Hardware Kit and Various Boards, FPGA Development and Evaluation Board
Item Title: Secure IoT Development Board
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-12-2024 3:46 PM
End Date: 20-01-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID FOR HARDWARE KIT AND VARIOUS BOARDS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections