Tender for Secure Fit Tps System (Steep Trendelenburg Positioning Sy...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Secure Fit Tps System (Steep Trendelenburg Positioning System, Qty: 1 in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7611492 | Ref ID: 144805002). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29925.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tilt Table category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tilt Table Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Secure Fit Tps System (Steep Trendelenburg Positioning System, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144805002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7611492

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29925

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Secure Fit TPS System (Steep Trendelenburg Positioning system
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-07-2026 12:52 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29925
GeMARPTS Searched: Access Control System, Modular Work Stations (V3), TETRA Radio Trunking as per MHA QR, Portable Emergency LED Lighting Tower System with Battery Bank, APCO 25 Phase-II Radio Trunking as per MHA QR, Door Frame Metal Detector, Multi Station Gym (V3), Elliptical Cross Trainer, Cable Trunking and Wiring...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections