Tender for Secure Digital High Capacity Memory Card, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Secure Digital High Capacity Memory Card, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Meerut, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7922226 | Ref ID: 147318956). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32498.

The tender is published on 16 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSLR Camera Lens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSLR Camera Lens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Secure Digital High Capacity Memory Card, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147318956

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7922226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32498

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Secure Digital High Capacity Memory Card
BOQ Title: DSLR Camera Lens
BOQ Title: DSLR Camera Lens
Item Title: Secure Digital High Capacity Memory Card
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-08-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 32498
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Portable Electronic Video Recording Camera Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), Body Worn Camera as per MHA QRs (V3), Borescope - Inspection equipment, Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Dslr / Compact / Handheld Camcorder Or Video Cameras (V2), Body Worn Cam...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections