Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Secunderabad Division Electrical Maintenance Department - Schedule A- Replacement of over Aged Lt/Ht Switchgear Including Control Panels in the Jurisdiction of Kzj, Snf, Rsb, Dkj Power Maintenance Dep...
Posting Date: 25 Apr 2025
Deadline: 16 May 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 118226059
Notice Ref. No.: E-M-SC-07-OT-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 19343409.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 246700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Secunderabad Division Electrical Maintenance Department - Schedule A- Replacement of over aged LT/HT switchgear including control panels in the jurisdiction of KZJ, SNF, RSB, DKJ Power maintenance depots. Schedule B - Provision of Automatic power correction panels at major load centers at KZJ, WL, PRLI, BIDAR, BPA, HYB, DLS/KZJ in SC Division. Schedule C- Replacement of old and damaged earth pits in all stations, colonies, service buildings throughout the division of all sections under power maintenance depots - Electrical arrangements.
Design, fabrication, supply, Installation and commissioning of LT switchgear suitable for 440V indoor type panel board with 14 SWG ( Powder coated RAL 7032 ) with suitable capacity of Busbar, including supply and ï¬xing of, digital votmeter-02 No's, digital ammeter-02 No's with CTS, Earth fault relay with CBCT, indication lamps complete with all accessories, for housing 2 x 1600A 4P EDO ACB, 50 KA for I/Cs, 4x 630 A 4P MCCBs, 4 x 400A 4PMCCBs, Digital MFM-02 Nos including provision of rubber mats etc. Electrical interlocking should be provided between two incomers (ACBS).( For 1 Panel each panel is 4.8 Cum). Before fabrication drawing approval is to be taken from Sr.DEE/M/SC-) Note: Switchgear (ACBs, MCCBS) Supplied by Railways and same has to be provided in the panel by the firm. 2 2 4.68 cum 113394.00 530683.92 AT Par 530683.92
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 19343409.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 25/04/2025 10:19
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 02/05/2025
Closing Date Time : 16/05/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 246700.00
Notice Documents
1_Tender_Booklet_E_M_SC_07_OT_2025_26_2.pdf
2_GCC_April-2022_withcorrectionslips_2.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections