Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Secunderabad Division Electrical Maintenance Department - (I) Provision of Divyangjan Facilities in Stations under Sr.Den/North/Sc Jurisdiction. (Ii) Provision of Divyangjan Facilities in Stations Und...
Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025
Deadline: 02 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 131916789
Notice Ref. No.: E-M-SC-33-OT-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 28628720.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 293200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Secunderabad Division Electrical Maintenance Department - (i) Provision of Divyangjan facilities in stations under Sr.DEN/North/SC jurisdiction. (ii) Provision of Divyangjan facilities in stations under Sr.DEN/North-West/SC jurisdiction. (iii) Provision of Divyangjan facilities in stations under Sr.DEN/South/SC jurisdiction and (iv) Provision of Divyangjan facilities in stations under Sr.DEN/west/SC jurisdiction (v) Provision of left over divyangjan facilities (Accessible route with tactile guidance, Tactile flooring for platform zoning, Contrasting Colour Sheme for structural elements & Platform edge Strips) to meet short term targets under Sr.DEN/North/SC juricdiction (vi) Provision of Divyangjan facilities to meet short term targests in Sr.DEN/North-West/SC section (vii) Provision of Divyangjan facilities to meet short term targets in stations under Sr.DEN/South/SC section (viii) Provision of Divyangjan amenities (water taps, Divyangjan toilets, Accessible route with tactile guidance, Platform Zoning, Constrasting colour scheme for structural elements & Platform edge strips) to meet short term targets in Sr.DEN/West/SC section (ix) Provision of Divyangjan amenities to meet short term targets in Sr.DEN/Co-ord/SC section (x) Provision of Divyangjan amenities to meet short term targets in SNF-SC-KZJ (xi) KZJ-BZA Section: Upgradation of COPs with SS gutter, New sheeting & Provision of additional PF shelters in stations under ADEN/S/KZJ sub division (xii) KZJ-BZA Section: Proposed construction of additional COPs in stations under ADEN/MDR sub division - Electrical arrangements.
Supply & Erection of 25mm PVC rigid conduit pipes of 2mm thickness as per BIS- 9537 (latest) along with accessories. 2 2 4520.00 Metre 41.00 185320.00 AT Par 185320.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 28628720.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/12/2025 19:02
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 02/01/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 293200.00
Notice Documents
1_Tender_Booklet_E_M_SC_33_OT_2025_26_1.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections