Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Telangana
Summary: Secunderabad Division Electrical Maintenance Department - (I) Mabd- Development of Parcel Office at Mahbubabad (Ii) Wl-Development of Parcel Office at Warangal (Iii) Kmt-Development of Parcel Office A...
Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026
Deadline: 12 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145715554
Notice Ref. No.: E-M-SC-20-OT-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 9824063.28
Tender EMD: ₹ 196500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Secunderabad Division Electrical Maintenance Department - (i) MABD- Development of Parcel office at Mahbubabad (ii) WL-Development of Parcel office at Warangal (iii) KMT-Development of Parcel office at Khammam (iv) MCI- Development of Parcel office at Manchiryal (v) SKZR-Development of Parcel office at Sirpurkagaznagar - Electrical arrangements
Supply and erection of 25mm size PVC rigid conduit pipe of 2mm thickness as per BIS-9537 (latest) along with accessories. 2 2 2900.00 Metre 39.00 113100.00 AT Par 113100.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 9824063.28
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 22/07/2026 11:03
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 29/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 12/08/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 196500.00
Notice Documents
1_Tender_Booklet_E_M_SC_20_PA_OT_2026_27.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections