Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Sectional Telecom Maintenance Contract for Kaurara to Ghaziabad Sections of Prayagraj Division.
Posting Date: 01 Apr 2026
Deadline: 05 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138833251
Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-SIG-402-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 5146381.36
Tender EMD: ₹ 102900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Floor/ wall cutting and reï¬lling the same including supply and laying of 25 mm PVC pipe as per IS: 9537-3- 1983. (Insp. By Consignee) 2 15048 1830.00 Metre 22.35 40900.50 AT Par 40900.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5146381.36
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SDSTE/ALJN
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 01/04/2026 13:12
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 102900.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections