Tender for Sectional Signalling Maintenance Contract in Section of S...

The NORTH CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sectional Signalling Maintenance Contract in Section of Sse/Sig/Rri/Gmc for a Period of Twenty Four Months. in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: PRYJ-Sig-203-2026-27 | Ref ID: 146023710). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12452752.68, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 249100.00.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sectional Signalling Maintenance Contract in Section of Sse/Sig/Rri/Gmc for a Period of Twenty Four Months.

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146023710

Notice Ref. No.: PRYJ-Sig-203-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 12452752.68

Tender EMD: ₹ 249100.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Excavation of cable trench as per cable route plan, 1.2 Mtr. deep and of 0.3 Mtr. to 0.6 Mtr. wide at bottom as per RDSO sketch No. SDO/CABLE LAYING/003, issued vide RDSO document No. RDSO/SI/G/2010 Version 1.1 dated 04.02.2014 or latest, alongside the track in normal soil/strata (including soft rock), conforming to distances as per cable route plan and refilling and ramming of loose soil. This work includes clearing of route from bushes etc, covering of cable laid in trench by loose soil for a layer of 50mm thickness approximately before covering by bricks (supply of bricks shall be covered under different Sch. item). The work shall be done as per the extant practice on North Central Railway and instructions of Railway Engineer at site. In case 1.2 m depth of trench is not achievable due to site conditions, specific approvalof JAG/SG Officer will be required for each site where trench depth of 1.2m is not possible, only after approval of JAG/SG Officer proportionate payment can be done.( Inspection By Consignee). 2 12003 600.00 Metre 606.87 364122.00 AT Par 364122.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12452752.68
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SRDSTE/CNB
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 27/07/2026 13:05
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/08/2026 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 249100.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections