Tender for Section Pipe and fitting, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Section Pipe and fitting, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Bishnupur, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768965 | Ref ID: 145970929).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Provn of Water Supply Heavy Duty Ro for Clean Drinking Water, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Provn of Water Supply Heavy Duty Ro for Clean Drinking Water, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Section Pipe and fitting, Qty: 01 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145970929

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768965

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Section Pipe and fitting
BOQ Title: Provn of Water Supply Heavy Duty Ro for Clean Drinking Water, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley
Item Title: Section Pipe and fitting
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-07-2026 7:51 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROVN OF WATER SUPPLY HEAVY DUTY RO FOR CLEAN DRINKING WATER
GeMARPTS Searched: water truck cabin truck with water tank Searched String: Motor HP Hydraulic Motors, vortex mixers, Starter Motor Assembly, Electric Motorized Treadmill (V3), Synchronous Servo Motor, ICU Bed, Vehicle Wiper Motor, DC WINCH MOTOR, Electrical Windscreen Wiper Motor for Automobiles Conforming to IS 7827...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections