Tender for SECONDRY PLUG AND SOCKET, Part No - V0032, Qty: 2 NOS, (B...

The SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (SECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SECONDRY PLUG AND SOCKET, Part No - V0032, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in Korba, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7522304 | Ref ID: 141016413). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 224.

The tender is published on 09 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of spares of Field Switches for Drills, Vacuum Interrupter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of spares of Field Switches for Drills, Vacuum Interrupter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: SECONDRY PLUG AND SOCKET, Part No - V0032, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 09 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141016413

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7522304

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 224

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOR in ATC Document
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares of Field Switches for Drills, Vacuum Interrupter
Item Title: SECONDRY PLUG AND SOCKET, Part No - V0032
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-05-2026 4:13 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 224
BOQ Title: Procurement of spares of Field Switches for Drills
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VACUUM INTERRUPTER, Part No - V0048 Vacuum Interrupter, Vacuum Filtration Equipment as per IS 10037 (Part 2), Laboratory Desiccator (V2), Sodium Hypochlorite Solution (V2) as per IS 11673 (Part 1), Shade Nets for Agriculture and Horticulture as per IS 16008 (Part 1) (Made from Tape ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections