Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Secondary Vertical Damper for Lhb Ac Coa [Secondary Vertical Damper for Lhb Ac Coaches having Fiat Bogie. Rdso Drawing No.:- Rdso/Cg/Drg/21046, Alt-3, with Latest Alteration Mat. Spec.:- Rdso/Cg-18005...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 17 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146699559
Notice Ref. No.: 30261092
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 92910.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Secondary Vertical Damper for LHB AC Coa [Secondary Vertical Damper for LHB AC Coaches having FIAT Bogie. RDSO Drawing No.:- RDSO/CG/DRG/21046, Alt-3, with latest Alteration Mat. Spec.:- RDSO/CG-18005, Rev-02, Amendment -01, with latest Revision and amendments. Warranty/Guarantee as per clause no.10 of RDSO/CG- 18005, Rev-02, Amendment -01.]
Secondary Vertical Damper for LHB AC Coaches having FIAT Bogie. RDSO Drawing No.:- RD SO/CG/DRG/21046, Alt-3, with latest Alteration Mat. Spec.:- RDSO/CG-18005, Rev-02, Amendment -01, wit h latest Revision and amendments. Warranty/Guarantee as per clause no.10 of RDSO/CG-18005, Rev-02, Amendment -01. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Special Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 30
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 06/08/2026 01:19 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 17/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 92910.00
Consignee
DBRT WORKSHOP DEPOT, NFR Assam 522.00 Numbers
KIR GSD, NFR Bihar 67.00 Numbers
PNO GSD, NFR Assam 206.00 Numbers
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100285 - Dampers For LHB Coaches and Vande Bharat Coaches,
Sub Item Id:-3100285001 - Secondary Vertical Damper for LHB coaches )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections