Tender for Secondary Shaft for Hydraulic Coupling, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ I...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Secondary Shaft for Hydraulic Coupling, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7488268 | Ref ID: 141067753).

The tender is published on 11 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pump Gear, Hydraulic Gear Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pump Gear, Hydraulic Gear Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Secondary Shaft for Hydraulic Coupling, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 May 2026

Deadline: 25 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141067753

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7488268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SECONDARY SHAFT FOR HYDRAULIC COUPLING
BOQ Title: Pump Gear, Hydraulic Gear Pump
Item Title: 31404026530
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 11-05-2026 3:09 PM
End Date: 25-05-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: PUMP GEAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Hydraulic Gear Pump, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Gear Shaper, Gear couplings, Submersible Pumpsets (Three Phase) Conforming To IS 8034 (V2), Gear Hobbing Machine, Helical Gear Box (V2), Self Priming Pump Conforming To IS 5120, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Dr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections