Tender for Secondary Independent Framework Inner, Qty: 103 Sqm, (BOQ...

The DEPARTMENT OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Secondary Independent Framework Inner, Qty: 103 Sqm, (BOQ Item #16) in Mandi, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7203994 | Ref ID: 135559460). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 11 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fabrication of Capture Room for Multimodal Recording and Capture Facility, Acoustical insulation category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fabrication of Capture Room for Multimodal Recording and Capture Facility, Acoustical insulation Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Secondary Independent Framework Inner, Qty: 103 Sqm, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 11 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135559460

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7203994

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Providing independent GI framework to form inner acoustic chamber geometry structurally separated from outer isolation wall and parent building fabric. Framework with no rigid mechanical connection to outer shell except through approved resilient isolation details.
BOQ Title: Fabrication of Capture Room for Multimodal Recording and Capture Facility, Acoustical insulation
Item Title: Secondary Independent Framework Inner
Item Quantity: 103
Unit of Measure: Sqm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-02-2026 3:22 PM
End Date: 04-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 200000
BOQ Title: FABRICATION OF CAPTURE ROOM FOR MULTIMODAL RECORDING AND CAPTURE FACILITY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections