Tender for Second call of Quotations for LCD projector for Departmen...

The DR. BABASAHEB AMBEDKAR MARATHWADA UNIVERSITY, AURANGABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Second call of Quotations for LCD projector for Department of Computer Science and IT in University Campus, invited by USIC, Last Date: 04-09-2026 up to 03.00 pm in Aurangabad, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147926072).

The tender is published on 26 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Second call of Quotations for LCD projector for Department of Computer Science and IT in University Campus, invited by USIC, Last Date: 04-09-2026 up to 03.00 pm category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Second call of Quotations for LCD projector for Department of Computer Science and IT in University Campus, invited by USIC, Last Date: 04-09-2026 up to 03.00 pm Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Second call of Quotations for LCD projector for Department of Computer Science and IT in University Campus, invited by USIC, Last Date: 04-09-2026 up to 03.00 pm

Posting Date: 26 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147926072

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Second call of Quotations for LCD projector for Department of Computer Science and IT in University Campus, invited by USIC, Last Date: 04-09-2026 up to 03.00 pm

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections