Tender for Second Call E-Tender for Supply of Corrugated Box

The MP STATE AGRO INDUSTRIES CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Second Call E-Tender for Supply of Corrugated Box in Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRO_440710_1 | Ref ID: 123531573).

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bio Fertiliser Production Unit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bio Fertiliser Production Unit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Second Call E-Tender for Supply of Corrugated Box

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2025

Deadline: 18 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123531573

Notice Ref. No.: BFP/TEND/25-26/1335 DATE 29.07.2025

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SECOND CALL E-TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF CORRUGATED BOX
Category: Bio Fertiliser Production Unit
Organisation Chain: MP State Agro Industries Corporation Limited
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Bio Fertiliser Production Unit
Sub Category: AS PER TENDER
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Jul-2025 05:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Aug-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: NA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections