Tender for Second Attempt Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme. Extension, Re...

The NARMADA WATER RESOURCES, WATER SUPPLY AND KALPSAR DEPARTMENT (NWRWS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Second Attempt Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme. Extension, Renovation & Modernization of Existing Canal System of Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme Section-1. in Nadiad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 335507 | Ref ID: 147292231). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15849029.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 159000.

The tender is published on 15 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Second Attempt Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme. Extension, Renovation & Modernization of Existing Canal System of Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme Section-1. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Second Attempt Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme. Extension, Renovation & Modernization of Existing Canal System of Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme Section-1. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Second Attempt Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme. Extension, Renovation & Modernization of Existing Canal System of Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme Section-1.

Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147292231

Notice Ref. No.: SBD-16 of 2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 15849029.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 159000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3600

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Second Attempt Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme. Extension, Renovation & Modernization of Existing Canal System of Phophal-1 Irrigation Scheme Section-1.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 22:00
Bid document download End Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 22:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 29-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 14-08-2026 22:00
Remarks Downloading of tender Up to Dt. 29.08.2026 online submission of bid Up to Dt. 29.08.2026 Submission of physical documents will be submitted by RPAD, Speed Post only Within Dtd. 07.09.2026 during office hours at Office of the Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division, Near Jilla seva Sadan II, Race Course Raod, Rajkot 360001, Opening Of Tender (online ) (If Possible) on Dt. 31.08.2026 at Office of the Superintending Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Circle, Near Jilla seva Sadan II, Race Course Raod, Rajkot 360001 Mo. 9958297718
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 3, 600 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division Rajkot
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division Rajkot
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 159, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division Rajkot
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division Rajkot
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 159, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 159, 000 INR.
Bank Guarantee Minimum 159000 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 159000 INR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections