Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Second Attempt Bhadar-1 Irrigation Scheme. Survey Work for Converting Unlined Canal into Lined Canal System and Soil Profiling for Lining Work of Bhadar Section-1, 2 & 3 of Bhadar Irrigation Scheme.
Posting Date: 15 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147292215
Notice Ref. No.: SBD-16 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 2322946.31
Tender EMD: ₹ 24000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 900
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Second Attempt Bhadar-1 Irrigation Scheme. Survey Work for Converting Unlined Canal into Lined Canal System and Soil Profiling for Lining Work of Bhadar Section-1, 2 & 3 of Bhadar Irrigation Scheme.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil - All
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 14-08-2026 22:00
Bid document download End Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 14-08-2026 22:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 24-08-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date 14-08-2026 22:00
Remarks Downloading of tender Up to Dt. 24.08.2026 online submission of bid Up to Dt. 24.08.2026 Submission of physical documents will be submitted by RPAD, Speed Post only Within Dtd. 07.09.2026 during office hours at Office of the Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division, Near Jilla seva Sadan II, Race Course Raod, Rajkot 360001, Opening Of Tender (online ) (If Possible) on Dt. 25.08.2026 at at Office of the Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division, Near Jilla seva Sadan II, Race Course Raod, Rajkot 360001. Mo. 9958297718
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 900 INR. ()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division Rajkot
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division Rajkot
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR ( OFFLINE) 24, 000 INR. () )
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division Rajkot
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at Executive Engineer, Rajkot Irrigation Division Rajkot
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Minimum FDR 24, 000 INR.
Maximum FDR 24, 000 INR.
Notice Documents
downloaduid714f0aef-0c14-47ec-a43c-2a3b5eb41b1enam.pdf
downloaduidda542afd-db6d-4bc1-9f8f-15287c409b86nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections