Tender for Secnidazole 500mg Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Secnidazole 500mg Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7817531 | Ref ID: 146357054). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 77905.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp 07, Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2) Sodium Valproate Tablets category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp 07, Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2) Sodium Valproate Tablets Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Secnidazole 500mg Tab, Qty: 600 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146357054

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7817531

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 77905

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER PDF
BOQ Title: Dglp 07, Overbed Table (Medical Use) conforming to IS 4494 (V2) Sodium Valproate Tablets
Item Title: Secnidazole 500mg Tab
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 77905
BOQ Title: DGLP 07
GeMARPTS Searched: Tables, Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Executive Table (V4), Whistle (V2) Searched String: Tube of 30 gm gel containing Diclofenac Diethylamine IP 1.16% w/w Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2) Searched String: Tuberculin pur...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections