Tender for Secnidazole 1 gm Tab, Qty: 900 No, (BOQ Item #39)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Secnidazole 1 gm Tab, Qty: 900 No, (BOQ Item #39) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6919610 | Ref ID: 132590878).

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 155330 Dglp Re 20 Fy 2025 26, Sodium Valproate Injection category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 155330 Dglp Re 20 Fy 2025 26, Sodium Valproate Injection Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Secnidazole 1 gm Tab, Qty: 900 No, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 02 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132590878

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6919610

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Secnidazole 1 gm Tab
BOQ Title: 155330 Dglp Re 20 Fy 2025 26, Sodium Valproate Injection
Item Title: Secnidazole 1 gm Tab
Item Quantity: 900
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-12-2025 1:51 PM
End Date: 02-01-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: 155330 DGLP RE 20 FY 2025 26
GeMARPTS Searched: (Capsule / Tablet), Pipe Clamps (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Isoniazid 300 mg Tablet, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Ethionamide 250 mg Tablets, Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 500 mg Tablets, First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 800 mg Tablet, Micro/Semi- Micro/Analytical weighing balance, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections