Tender for SEC E Christmas tree of Exhibit A, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for SEC E Christmas tree of Exhibit A, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5889824 | Ref ID: 116064547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 216000.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Well Head and Christmas Tree for Block, HX Casing Head (CMPDI) NX Casing Head (CMPDI) PX Casing Head (CMPDI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Well Head and Christmas Tree for Block, HX Casing Head (CMPDI) NX Casing Head (CMPDI) PX Casing Head (CMPDI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: SEC E Christmas tree of Exhibit A, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116064547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5889824

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 216000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tender spec
BOQ Title: Procurement of Well Head and Christmas Tree for Block, HX Casing Head (CMPDI) NX Casing Head (CMPDI) PX Casing Head (CMPDI)
Item Title: SEC E Christmas tree of Exhibit A
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 56
Start Date: 13-02-2025 3:58 PM
End Date: 15-03-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 216000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF WELL HEAD AND CHRISTMAS TREE FOR BLOCK

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections