Tender for Sec Cdr Kit, As per Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sec Cdr Kit, As per Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6919641 | Ref ID: 131069534).

The tender is published on 28 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camouflage Net, helmet combat fiberglass Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tent Extendable Frame Supported With M... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camouflage Net, helmet combat fiberglass Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tent Extendable Frame Supported With M... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sec Cdr Kit, As per Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Nov 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131069534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6919641

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Camouflage Net, helmet combat fiberglass Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tent Extendable Frame Supported With M...
BOQ Title: Camouflage Net, helmet combat fiberglass Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tent Extendable Frame Supported With M...
Item Title: Sec Cdr Kit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 28-11-2025 11:52 AM
End Date: 08-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Camouflage Net
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Camouflage net 16 mtr x 11 mtr Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute), Taekwondo Mats, P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Plaster of Paris Bandage, Polypropylene Spun Bonded Non - Woven Crop ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections