Tender for Sec Cdr Kit, As per Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sec Cdr Kit, As per Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6781643 | Ref ID: 128575453).

The tender is published on 21 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Trg Aids for Tactical Combat Casuality Care, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Floo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Trg Aids for Tactical Combat Casuality Care, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Floo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Sec Cdr Kit, As per Specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 21 Oct 2025

Deadline: 05 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128575453

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6781643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Trg Aids for Tactical Combat Casuality Care, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Floo...
BOQ Title: Trg Aids for Tactical Combat Casuality Care, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence) Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Floo...
Item Title: Sec Cdr Kit
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 21-10-2025 1:01 PM
End Date: 05-11-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: TRG AIDS FOR TACTICAL COMBAT CASUALITY CARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Camouflage Net 16 Mtr x 11 Mtr Plug and Socket Distribution Board, Net Camouflage Shrimp Type (Defence), Electrical Extension Box (V4), Equipment Camouflage Nets (Jute), P.F. Huts with PUF Panel (MHA), Taekwondo Mats, Extendable Road Barricade (V2), Plaster of Paris Bandage, Polypro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections