Tender for Seboclear Shampo 50 ML, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #19)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seboclear Shampo 50 ML, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #19) in Kandhamal, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6876160 | Ref ID: 129900306).

The tender is published on 11 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Medicines and Sundries, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Nitrofurantoin Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Medicines and Sundries, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Nitrofurantoin Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Seboclear Shampo 50 ML, Qty: 5 Bott, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 11 Nov 2025

Deadline: 02 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129900306

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6876160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: PSYCHOTROPICS
BOQ Title: Medicines and Sundries, Aluminium Hydroxide as per IS:10896 Nitrofurantoin Tablet
Item Title: Seboclear Shampo 50 ML
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Bott
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-11-2025 10:56 AM
End Date: 02-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MEDICINES AND SUNDRIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, PP Plastic Woven Non - Laminated Bags (for Seed Packaging) (V2), Medical Staff Aprons, Diclofenac + Linseed Oil + Menthol + Methyl Salicylate Topical Forms (V2), Moisteners (V2), Zinc polycarboxylate cement Searched String: Oint S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections