Tender for Seating Merry Goround, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The LOCAL SELF GOVERNMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KERALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seating Merry Goround, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Palakkad, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7097066 | Ref ID: 133512347).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from smart anganawadi, Classroom Stools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar smart anganawadi, Classroom Stools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Seating Merry Goround, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 27 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133512347

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7097066

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DETAILED SPECIFICATION ATTACHED
BOQ Title: smart anganawadi, Classroom Stools
Item Title: Seating Merry Goround
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 12-01-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 27-01-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: smart anganawadi
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: EVA MAT EVA WHEELS, Yoga Mats, Eva Ball Soft (Preschool Kit), bathroom mat, Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Anti Fatigue Mat, Electrical Safety Devices And Accessories (Insulating Mats For Electrical Purposes) ISI Marked to IS 15652, Automotive Floor Mat, Kabaddi Mat (V2), chair ma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections