Tender for Seating arrangement, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #37)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seating arrangement, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #37) in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7663653 | Ref ID: 144704531). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25500.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Conduct of chalou football tournament at Chalou village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Conduct of chalou football tournament at Chalou village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Seating arrangement, Qty: 1 Job, (BOQ Item #37)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 28 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144704531

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7663653

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Seating arrangement Civ and miltary VIP
BOQ Title: Conduct of chalou football tournament at Chalou village, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Seating arrangement
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Job
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-07-2026 10:58 AM
End Date: 28-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 25500
BOQ Title: Conduct of chalou football tournament at Chalou village
GeMARPTS Searched: Trophies (Handicraft), Overall Winter (Defence) Searched String: Medal for Winner & Runner trolleys or accessories, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose Searched String: Manipuri Shawl Shawl (Handloom), Kullu Shawl - ODOP, Bhagalpur Silk Shawl - ODOP, Budgam Kani Shawl - ODOP, Pashmina S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections