Tender for Seating and Player Facilities, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seating and Player Facilities, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Sri Ganganagar, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7750329 | Ref ID: 145624688). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 48000.

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Construction of Basketball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Basketball (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Construction of Basketball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Basketball (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Seating and Player Facilities, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145624688

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7750329

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 48000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Modern modular metal bleachers with powder coating finish and seating capacity for minimum six persons.
BOQ Title: Construction of Basketball Court with Synthetic Surface and Allied Accessories, Basketball (V2)
Item Title: Seating and Player Facilities
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-07-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 48000
BOQ Title: CONSTRUCTION OF BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHETIC SURFACE AND ALLIED ACCESSORIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BASKETBALL COURT WITH SYNTHE PTFE / Graphite yarn reinforced with Synthetic fibre Gland rope, Basketball backstop, Basketball Ring Searched String: FIBER CLASS BAORDS Ceramic Fiber Tape, Ceramic Fiber Rope, Fiber Optics Trainer Kit For Educational Purpose, Hollow Fiber Dialyzers, Fi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections