Tender for Seat Engine Intake Valve, Qty: 52 EACH, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seat Engine Intake Valve, Qty: 52 EACH, (BOQ Item #11) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7868761 | Ref ID: 146475216). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39190.

The tender is published on 03 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of 28 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of 28 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Seat Engine Intake Valve, Qty: 52 EACH, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Aug 2026

Deadline: 13 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146475216

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7868761

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39190

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4982847
BOQ Title: Procurement of 28 Lines of Dg Set Spares, Diesel Power Generator (V2)
Item Title: Seat Engine Intake Valve
Item Quantity: 52
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 03-08-2026 1:56 PM
End Date: 13-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 39190
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF 28 LINES OF DG SET SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Row Deep Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Hydraulic Rod Ends Bearing, Sterile Connecting Device, Muffle Furnace, Earthing Rod, Tungsten Rod, Cloth Dryer Stand, BEARING ISOLATOR, Bearing (BHEL) Searched String: GUIDE VALVE STEM Clinical Thermometer - Solid Stem Type, Co...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections