Tender for Seat Belt with Reminder as Per Dgms(Tech, Rear Vision Cam...

The BOKARO STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seat Belt with Reminder as Per Dgms(Tech, Rear Vision Camera as Per Dgms, Auto Dipping System as Per, Qty: 78 in West Singhbhum, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6988539 | Ref ID: 133780686).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Level Alarm/Switch (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Level Alarm/Switch (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Seat Belt with Reminder as Per Dgms(Tech, Rear Vision Camera as Per Dgms, Auto Dipping System as Per, Qty: 78

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133780686

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6988539

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SEAT BELT WITH REMINDER AS PER DGMS(TECH, REAR VISION CAMERA AS PER DGMS, AUTO DIPPING SYSTEM AS PER DGMS, AUDIO VISUAL ALARM, AS PER DGMS
Quantity Required: 78
Start Date: 16-01-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 06-02-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Morpholine (V3) for Bulk Supply as per IS 12084, Portable Fire Extinguishers (V2) ISI Marked to IS 15683, Biscuits as per IS 1011, Acetone as per IS 170, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Neela Jhabba (UP), Glycerine as per IS 1796, socks, FPO - Saffr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections