Tender for Searchlight, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF FORESTS AND WILDLIFE PRESERVATION, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Searchlight, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Hoshiarpur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7346094 | Ref ID: 137816891).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fire Equipment, Emergency Rescue Tender conforming to IS 949 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fire Equipment, Emergency Rescue Tender conforming to IS 949 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Searchlight, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137816891

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7346094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Aspersheetattached
BOQ Title: Fire Equipment, Emergency Rescue Tender conforming to IS 949
Item Title: Searchlight
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-03-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 30-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FIRE EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Fighting and Hydraulic Rescue Platform (V3), Turntable Ladder (Fire and Rescue Trucks), Inherent Fire Retardant Overall for Firefighting and Rescue Purpose (Protective Coveralls), Survival Fire Blanket, PVC Item (Gujarat Govt), Water Tender Type B for Fire Brigade Use conforming to IS 950, Port...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections