Tender for Searcher RPA, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Searcher RPA, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #1) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7505862 | Ref ID: 143578490). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Working model of SATCOM, Anatomy Structure Model (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Working model of SATCOM, Anatomy Structure Model (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Searcher RPA, Qty: 2 Unit, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 08 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143578490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7505862

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Searcher RPA
BOQ Title: Working model of SATCOM, Anatomy Structure Model (V3)
Item Title: Searcher RPA
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Unit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 18-06-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 08-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Working model of SATCOM
GeMARPTS Searched: Live Working Gloves of Insulating Material (V2) ISI marked to IS 13774, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Modeling Software for Processing and Interpretation of Geophysical Data, Revolving Chair (V5), Anatomy Structure Model (V3), Pneumatic Padding Mangle Machine, Shredding Machine/Paper Shredder, Diesel Pow...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections