Tender for Seam Ripper, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 3200 Nos...

The INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Seam Ripper, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 3200 Nos, (BOQ Item #11) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7305888 | Ref ID: 137058735).

The tender is published on 04 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Toolkits, Wood Craft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Toolkits, Wood Craft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Seam Ripper, As per specification uploaded, Qty: 3200 Nos, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 04 Mar 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137058735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7305888

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification uploaded
BOQ Title: Toolkits, Wood Craft
BOQ Title: Toolkits, Wood Craft
Item Title: Seam Ripper
Item Quantity: 3200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-03-2026 4:05 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOLKITS
GeMARPTS Searched: Hand Embroidery Tool kit, Raj mistri tool kit, Tool Kit for Zari - Zardozi Craft, General Purpose Tool Kit, Tool Kit for Kasth Shilp (Wood Craft) - ODOP UP Gov. (Basti), Safety Equipment Tool Kit for Labours, Tool Kit for Kashta Shilp (Wood Craft) - ODOP UP Gov. (Bijnor), Fiber optic tool kit, Carpe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections