Tender for Sealing System Sets, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The STEEL AUTHORITY OF INDIA LIMITED (SAIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealing System Sets, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Shimoga, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7864906 | Ref ID: 146439491).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SEALS, Water Pump Seals category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SEALS, Water Pump Seals Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sealing System Sets, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146439491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7864906

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEALING SYSTEM SETS CHEVRON PACKING PROFILE AS PER DRAWING ATTACHED E1 55 NO OF ELEMENTS 1 5 1 MATERIAL NBR FABRIC NOTE 01 ONE NUMBER OF CHEVRON PACKING CONSIST OF 1 5 1 ELEMENTS OF SEAL 02 MATERIAL TEST CERTIFICATE SHOULD BE FURNISHED ALONG WITH SUPPLY
BOQ Title: SEALS, Water Pump Seals
Item Title: Sealing System Sets
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-08-2026 5:14 PM
End Date: 12-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: SEALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Pump Seals, Spiral Wound Metallic Gasket, Tamper Evident Seals for LPG cylinders, Rubber Seals Joint Rings for Water Supply, Drainage and Sewerage Pipelines as per IS 5382, Polytetrafluoroethylene (PTFE) Thread Sealing Tape, Self Locking seals cum Tag Labels, Standardized Self Locking Single U...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections