Tender for Sealed Tenders are invited for the supply of various mate...

The SHREE DATTA SHETKARI SAHAKARI SAKHAR KARKHANA LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed Tenders are invited for the supply of various materials including Gotan Lime, Orthophosphoric Acid, Fg Amyl Food Grade, Rockwin-SQ/Sugarchem-SQ, Chemipo PF, Viscosity Reducer Sugret 24, Berulit SM Super Grease, Sugar Cane Harvesting Knives, Ba in SHIROL, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 13/PO/MFG /2026-2027 | Ref ID: 147565900).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed Tenders are invited for the supply of various materials including Gotan Lime, Orthophosphoric Acid, Fg Amyl Food Grade, Rockwin-SQ/Sugarchem-SQ, Chemipo PF, Viscosity Reducer Sugret 24, Berulit SM Super Grease, Sugar Cane Harvesting Knives, Ba category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed Tenders are invited for the supply of various materials including Gotan Lime, Orthophosphoric Acid, Fg Amyl Food Grade, Rockwin-SQ/Sugarchem-SQ, Chemipo PF, Viscosity Reducer Sugret 24, Berulit SM Super Grease, Sugar Cane Harvesting Knives, Ba Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Sealed Tenders are invited for the supply of various materials including Gotan Lime, Orthophosphoric Acid, Fg Amyl Food Grade, Rockwin-SQ/Sugarchem-SQ, Chemipo PF, Viscosity Reducer Sugret 24, Berulit SM Super Grease, Sugar Cane Harvesting Knives, Ba

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147565900

Notice Ref. No.: 13/PO/MFG /2026-2027

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed Tenders are invited for the supply of various materials including Gotan Lime, Orthophosphoric Acid, Fg Amyl Food Grade, Rockwin-SQ/Sugarchem-SQ, Chemipo PF, Viscosity Reducer Sugret 24, Berulit SM Super Grease, Sugar Cane Harvesting Knives, Bamboo Mats, and job work including Sulphur, Mill Sanitation Quartarnary Ammonium Compound, Fg Dexes Food Grade, Magna Floc L.T/Praestol L.T, Antiscalant, P.P./Jute Bags, Servo Make OIL's, Chive, and Nylon Rope (Garaware Make). The scope also includes scale cleaning of evaporation body, condenser, and reboiler tubes by high pressure hydrojet machine.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections