Tender for Sealed tenders are invited for the supply of approximatel...

The OFFICE OF THE COLLECTOR & DISTRICT MAGISTRATE, PURI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited for the supply of approximately 50000 New Arunima Work Books- I & II, Child Assessment card & picture/ numeracy book for Pre-School students to be used in all 2599 Anganwadi Centres of the district. The selected agency must in Puri, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TENDER CALL NOTICE No.19001/67/2526 | Ref ID: 137234067).

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited for the supply of approximately 50000 New Arunima Work Books- I & II, Child Assessment card & picture/ numeracy book for Pre-School students to be used in all 2599 Anganwadi Centres of the district. The selected agency must category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited for the supply of approximately 50000 New Arunima Work Books- I & II, Child Assessment card & picture/ numeracy book for Pre-School students to be used in all 2599 Anganwadi Centres of the district. The selected agency must Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited for the supply of approximately 50000 New Arunima Work Books- I & II, Child Assessment card & picture/ numeracy book for Pre-School students to be used in all 2599 Anganwadi Centres of the district. The selected agency must

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137234067

Notice Ref. No.: TENDER CALL NOTICE No.19001/67/2526

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for the supply of approximately 50000 New Arunima Work Books- I & II, Child Assessment card & picture/ numeracy book for Pre-School students to be used in all 2599 Anganwadi Centres of the district. The selected agency must supply the printed materials to all 12 ICDS Project offices of the District at its own cost. The tender papers must include a Bank Draft of Rs.3, 000/- as the cost of Tender Paper and an Earnest Money Deposit of Rs.1, 00, 000/-.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections