Tender for Sealed Tenders are invited for providing vehicle whose mo...

The THE HP STATE COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FED. LTD., a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed Tenders are invited for providing vehicle whose model should be of year 2016 or later than year 2016 of suitable capacity for transportation of Milk in 40 liters Cans on specified routes for a period of one year. The routes include MCC Bagthan in Nahan, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: HMF/NHN-Tender-2024-1430 | Ref ID: 134768190).

The tender is published on 30 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed Tenders are invited for providing vehicle whose model should be of year 2016 or later than year 2016 of suitable capacity for transportation of Milk in 40 liters Cans on specified routes for a period of one year. The routes include MCC Bagthan category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed Tenders are invited for providing vehicle whose model should be of year 2016 or later than year 2016 of suitable capacity for transportation of Milk in 40 liters Cans on specified routes for a period of one year. The routes include MCC Bagthan Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Sealed Tenders are invited for providing vehicle whose model should be of year 2016 or later than year 2016 of suitable capacity for transportation of Milk in 40 liters Cans on specified routes for a period of one year. The routes include MCC Bagthan

Posting Date: 30 Jan 2026

Deadline: 18 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134768190

Notice Ref. No.: HMF/NHN-Tender-2024-1430

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed Tenders are invited for providing vehicle whose model should be of year 2016 or later than year 2016 of suitable capacity for transportation of Milk in 40 liters Cans on specified routes for a period of one year. The routes include MCC Bagthan-Gagal-Shikore-Buiiwala and MCC Sarahan-Chamenji. The tender form can be obtained from specified offices and must be accompanied by an Earnest Money Deposit of Rs. 10, 000.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections