Tender for Sealed tenders are invited for the development of 83 digi...

The GOVERNMENT OF ODISHA HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited for the development of 83 digital application modules along with a resource deployment component and integration with the existing portal of the Department. Eligible PSUs are requested to prepare a detailed project report ( in Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 11001/89/2627 OIPR-11001/11001/1/26-27/0009 | Ref ID: 142801479).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited for the development of 83 digital application modules along with a resource deployment component and integration with the existing portal of the Department. Eligible PSUs are requested to prepare a detailed project report ( category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited for the development of 83 digital application modules along with a resource deployment component and integration with the existing portal of the Department. Eligible PSUs are requested to prepare a detailed project report ( Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited for the development of 83 digital application modules along with a resource deployment component and integration with the existing portal of the Department. Eligible PSUs are requested to prepare a detailed project report (

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 24 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142801479

Notice Ref. No.: 11001/89/2627 OIPR-11001/11001/1/26-27/0009

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for the development of 83 digital application modules along with a resource deployment component and integration with the existing portal of the Department. Eligible PSUs are requested to prepare a detailed project report (DPR) covering functional scope, proposed system architecture, implementation strategy, cost estimation, resource requirements, expected development timeline, and recommendations for technical integration with the Higher Education Information Management System.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections