Tender for Sealed tenders are invited for construction work approved...

The SUGARCANE DEVELOPMENT COUNCIL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tenders are invited for construction work approved in the District Plan 2025-26 of Sugarcane Development Council Kichha. Contractors registered in the Sugarcane Development Department are eligible to submit tenders. The work order will be base in Kichha, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 106 / C / Accounts / Short Term Tender Notice | Ref ID: 125639468).

The tender is published on 03 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tenders are invited for construction work approved in the District Plan 2025-26 of Sugarcane Development Council Kichha. Contractors registered in the Sugarcane Development Department are eligible to submit tenders. The work order will be base category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tenders are invited for construction work approved in the District Plan 2025-26 of Sugarcane Development Council Kichha. Contractors registered in the Sugarcane Development Department are eligible to submit tenders. The work order will be base Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sealed tenders are invited for construction work approved in the District Plan 2025-26 of Sugarcane Development Council Kichha. Contractors registered in the Sugarcane Development Department are eligible to submit tenders. The work order will be base

Posting Date: 03 Sep 2025

Deadline: 09 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125639468

Notice Ref. No.: 106 / C / Accounts / Short Term Tender Notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tenders are invited for construction work approved in the District Plan 2025-26 of Sugarcane Development Council Kichha. Contractors registered in the Sugarcane Development Department are eligible to submit tenders. The work order will be based on the availability of funds and priority of work. Contractors must submit a photocopy of their registration certificate and comply with various conditions including the submission of security deposits and GST registration certificates.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections