Tender for Sealed tender for the work related to the 25th State Foun...

The OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER CONSTRUCTION BLOCK PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tender for the work related to the 25th State Foundation Day (Silver Jubilee) event in Gairsain, which includes the supply of a waterproof tentage stall, stage, sound system, lighting, generator, LED, Wi-Fi, etc. The contractor must have compl in Gairsain, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 1333/Tender short term tender notice | Ref ID: 127946295).

The tender is published on 11 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tender for the work related to the 25th State Foundation Day (Silver Jubilee) event in Gairsain, which includes the supply of a waterproof tentage stall, stage, sound system, lighting, generator, LED, Wi-Fi, etc. The contractor must have compl category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tender for the work related to the 25th State Foundation Day (Silver Jubilee) event in Gairsain, which includes the supply of a waterproof tentage stall, stage, sound system, lighting, generator, LED, Wi-Fi, etc. The contractor must have compl Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Sealed tender for the work related to the 25th State Foundation Day (Silver Jubilee) event in Gairsain, which includes the supply of a waterproof tentage stall, stage, sound system, lighting, generator, LED, Wi-Fi, etc. The contractor must have compl

Posting Date: 11 Oct 2025

Deadline: 27 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127946295

Notice Ref. No.: 1333/Tender short term tender notice

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tender for the work related to the 25th State Foundation Day (Silver Jubilee) event in Gairsain, which includes the supply of a waterproof tentage stall, stage, sound system, lighting, generator, LED, Wi-Fi, etc. The contractor must have completed similar nature work in advance and provide a certificate verified by the competent authority.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections