Tender for Sealed tender under TWO BID SYSTEM is invited for the pur...

The GOVT. OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed tender under TWO BID SYSTEM is invited for the purchase of spares for Cessna 172R Aircraft. Bidders must submit their offers in two separate sealed envelopes (Technical Bid and Financial Bid) and also submit the Technical Bid online via email. in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 14-03/2025-277 | Ref ID: 121922272).

The tender is published on 02 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed tender under TWO BID SYSTEM is invited for the purchase of spares for Cessna 172R Aircraft. Bidders must submit their offers in two separate sealed envelopes (Technical Bid and Financial Bid) and also submit the Technical Bid online via email. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed tender under TWO BID SYSTEM is invited for the purchase of spares for Cessna 172R Aircraft. Bidders must submit their offers in two separate sealed envelopes (Technical Bid and Financial Bid) and also submit the Technical Bid online via email. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sealed tender under TWO BID SYSTEM is invited for the purchase of spares for Cessna 172R Aircraft. Bidders must submit their offers in two separate sealed envelopes (Technical Bid and Financial Bid) and also submit the Technical Bid online via email.

Posting Date: 02 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121922272

Notice Ref. No.: 14-03/2025-277

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed tender under TWO BID SYSTEM is invited for the purchase of spares for Cessna 172R Aircraft. Bidders must submit their offers in two separate sealed envelopes (Technical Bid and Financial Bid) and also submit the Technical Bid online via email.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections