Tender for Sealed quotations for Non SSR items including hydraulic c...

The MALKAJGIRI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION (MMC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed quotations for Non SSR items including hydraulic connections to power pack, raising the superstructure of the span using a pump, bearing replacement, repair at pier cap and soffit, and installation of various materials including MS cribs, mech in Malkaj Giri, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: NIT No. Malkaj Giri Municipal Corporation | Ref ID: 147618905).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed quotations for Non SSR items including hydraulic connections to power pack, raising the superstructure of the span using a pump, bearing replacement, repair at pier cap and soffit, and installation of various materials including MS cribs, mech category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed quotations for Non SSR items including hydraulic connections to power pack, raising the superstructure of the span using a pump, bearing replacement, repair at pier cap and soffit, and installation of various materials including MS cribs, mech Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Sealed quotations for Non SSR items including hydraulic connections to power pack, raising the superstructure of the span using a pump, bearing replacement, repair at pier cap and soffit, and installation of various materials including MS cribs, mech

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147618905

Notice Ref. No.: NIT No. Malkaj Giri Municipal Corporation

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations for Non SSR items including hydraulic connections to power pack, raising the superstructure of the span using a pump, bearing replacement, repair at pier cap and soffit, and installation of various materials including MS cribs, mechanical jacks, structural steel, compression seal expansion joints, and sealing concrete with microfine cement.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections