Tender for Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of an intera...

The ODISHA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of an interactive Panel Display for use in the Office of the Odisha Public Service Commission, Cuttack. Agencies/Dealers must have valid GST Registration and submit applications with copies of valid OEM Au in Cuttack, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: No. 1163/PSC | Ref ID: 136426521).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of an interactive Panel Display for use in the Office of the Odisha Public Service Commission, Cuttack. Agencies/Dealers must have valid GST Registration and submit applications with copies of valid OEM Au category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of an interactive Panel Display for use in the Office of the Odisha Public Service Commission, Cuttack. Agencies/Dealers must have valid GST Registration and submit applications with copies of valid OEM Au Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of an interactive Panel Display for use in the Office of the Odisha Public Service Commission, Cuttack. Agencies/Dealers must have valid GST Registration and submit applications with copies of valid OEM Au

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136426521

Notice Ref. No.: No. 1163/PSC

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited for the supply of an interactive Panel Display for use in the Office of the Odisha Public Service Commission, Cuttack. Agencies/Dealers must have valid GST Registration and submit applications with copies of valid OEM Authorization Certificate, PAN Card, and GST Registration Certificate. The successful L1 bidder must supply and commission the system within 4 days of receiving the work order.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections