Tender for Sealed Quotations are Invited by Registered Post/Courier/...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed Quotations are Invited by Registered Post/Courier/Speed Post/ from Scrap Quotation/Auction Process Available at the Sub-Regional Store, Kottarakkara Office in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 09/AEC/ECK/SCRAP/26-27/Dtd:29. 06.2026 | Ref ID: 144198061).

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed Quotations are Invited by Registered Post/Courier/Speed Post/ from Scrap Quotation/Auction Process Available at the Sub-Regional Store, Kottarakkara Office category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed Quotations are Invited by Registered Post/Courier/Speed Post/ from Scrap Quotation/Auction Process Available at the Sub-Regional Store, Kottarakkara Office Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sealed Quotations are Invited by Registered Post/Courier/Speed Post/ from Scrap Quotation/Auction Process Available at the Sub-Regional Store, Kottarakkara Office

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 09 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144198061

Notice Ref. No.: 09/AEC/ECK/SCRAP/26-27/Dtd:29. 06.2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited by registered post/courier/speed post/ from scrap quotation/auction process available at the Sub-Regional Store, Kottarakkara Office
Publication Date : 2026-06-29

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections