Tender for Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase/installati...

The Bihar Government Office - Executive Engineer, Flood Control and Drainage Division, Kishanganj, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase/installation of equipment for the office of Executive Engineer, Flood Control and Drainage Division, Kishanganj. The items include 2 units of 1.5 Ton 5 Star AC and 1 unit of a king bed with spacious unde in Kishanganj, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 06/2026-27 | Ref ID: 147712694).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase/installation of equipment for the office of Executive Engineer, Flood Control and Drainage Division, Kishanganj. The items include 2 units of 1.5 Ton 5 Star AC and 1 unit of a king bed with spacious unde category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase/installation of equipment for the office of Executive Engineer, Flood Control and Drainage Division, Kishanganj. The items include 2 units of 1.5 Ton 5 Star AC and 1 unit of a king bed with spacious unde Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase/installation of equipment for the office of Executive Engineer, Flood Control and Drainage Division, Kishanganj. The items include 2 units of 1.5 Ton 5 Star AC and 1 unit of a king bed with spacious unde

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 29 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147712694

Notice Ref. No.: 06/2026-27

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase/installation of equipment for the office of Executive Engineer, Flood Control and Drainage Division, Kishanganj. The items include 2 units of 1.5 Ton 5 Star AC and 1 unit of a king bed with spacious under bed storage compartment featuring a manual opening mechanism.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections