Tender for Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase of a new m...

The Office of the Superintending Engineer, U.K. Head Works Division, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase of a new multifunctional printer machine for the office of the Superintending Engineer, Upper Kolab Head Works Division, Kolabnagar. The printer must have core functions of print, copy, scan, duplex auto in Kolabnagar, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: SHORT QUOTATION CALL NOTICE NO. 18/2024-25 | Ref ID: 116586023).

The tender is published on 21 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase of a new multifunctional printer machine for the office of the Superintending Engineer, Upper Kolab Head Works Division, Kolabnagar. The printer must have core functions of print, copy, scan, duplex auto category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase of a new multifunctional printer machine for the office of the Superintending Engineer, Upper Kolab Head Works Division, Kolabnagar. The printer must have core functions of print, copy, scan, duplex auto Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase of a new multifunctional printer machine for the office of the Superintending Engineer, Upper Kolab Head Works Division, Kolabnagar. The printer must have core functions of print, copy, scan, duplex auto

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2025

Deadline: 26 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116586023

Notice Ref. No.: SHORT QUOTATION CALL NOTICE NO. 18/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited for the purchase of a new multifunctional printer machine for the office of the Superintending Engineer, Upper Kolab Head Works Division, Kolabnagar. The printer must have core functions of print, copy, scan, duplex automatic document feeder, sheetfed scanner type, duplex print, minimum color print resolution of 600 dpi, minimum document feeder capacity of 50 sheets, print speed of 24 pages per minute, memory of 1GB RAM, storage of 2GB, and minimum paper output capacity of 250 sheets.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections