Tender for Sealed quotations are invited for the Comprehensive Annua...

The Union Bank of India, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed quotations are invited for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer hardware & Peripherals including Desktop PCs, Laptops, various types of Printers (Passbook printer, Laserjet Printers, Dot matrix printers, High Speed DMPs, M in South Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 147284769).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed quotations are invited for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer hardware & Peripherals including Desktop PCs, Laptops, various types of Printers (Passbook printer, Laserjet Printers, Dot matrix printers, High Speed DMPs, M category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed quotations are invited for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer hardware & Peripherals including Desktop PCs, Laptops, various types of Printers (Passbook printer, Laserjet Printers, Dot matrix printers, High Speed DMPs, M Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Sealed quotations are invited for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer hardware & Peripherals including Desktop PCs, Laptops, various types of Printers (Passbook printer, Laserjet Printers, Dot matrix printers, High Speed DMPs, M

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147284769

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed quotations are invited for the Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Computer hardware & Peripherals including Desktop PCs, Laptops, various types of Printers (Passbook printer, Laserjet Printers, Dot matrix printers, High Speed DMPs, Multifunction Printer) and Scanners (Flat Bed Scanner, DMS Scanner) installed at various Branches and Offices of the Bank in Delhi Zone.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections