Tender for Sealed Quench Furnace, Qty: 1

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed Quench Furnace, Qty: 1 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7427042 | Ref ID: 139254448).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tubular Furnace category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tubular Furnace Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Sealed Quench Furnace, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139254448

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7427042

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SEALED QUENCH FURNACE
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 09-04-2026 8:14 AM
End Date: 30-04-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tubular Furnace, Muffle Furnace, Muffle/Box Furnace (V2), Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace, HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE WITH GAS (PROGRAMMABLE DUAL ZONE / SLIDING TUBE FURNACE) FACILITY, Spiral Wound Metallic Gask...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections