Tender for Sealed Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from Eligi...

The SREE CHITRA TIRUNAL INSTITUTE FOR MEDICAL SCIENCES & TECHNOLOGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Sealed Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from Eligible Firms/Architects for the Execution of: Documentation, Condition Mapping & Estimation for the repair of roof of Satelmond Palace. in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: CIVIL/SCTIMST/EOI/01/2026 | Ref ID: 140935234).

The tender is published on 08 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sealed Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from Eligible Firms/Architects for the Execution of: Documentation, Condition Mapping & Estimation for the repair of roof of Satelmond Palace. category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sealed Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from Eligible Firms/Architects for the Execution of: Documentation, Condition Mapping & Estimation for the repair of roof of Satelmond Palace. Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Sealed Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from Eligible Firms/Architects for the Execution of: Documentation, Condition Mapping & Estimation for the repair of roof of Satelmond Palace.

Posting Date: 08 May 2026

Deadline: 26 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140935234

Notice Ref. No.: CIVIL/SCTIMST/EOI/01/2026

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: ICB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Sealed Expression of Interest (EOI) is invited from Eligible Firms/Architects for the Execution of: Documentation, Condition Mapping & Estimation for the repair of roof of Satelmond Palace.

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections